Collie Adventure Race
11 Oct 2014

     
     
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
PosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosTime Behind CatGenderGen PosPaddlerMTBSwimmerRoad BikeRunnerPacePaddleO/PosC/PosMTBO/PosC/PosSwimO/PosC/PosCycleO/PosC/PosRunO/PosC/Pos
17
Kris THYERKris THYER
#17 Male Ironman
DNSDNSIronmanMale
21
Matt DUNCANMatt DUNCAN
#21 Male Ironman
DNSDNSIronmanMale
27
Scott BAILEYScott BAILEY
#27 Male Ironman
DNFDNFIronman00:33:06.9Male02:06:45.900:19:19.2301300:49:00.016700:47:49.03014
5320
Mark HOFFMANNMark HOFFMANN
#20 Male Ironman
04:51:44.304:51:44.321
(37)
Ironman2101:21:57.1Male374:17 min/km01:16:30.3582201:23:52.7532300:25:07.5612200:57:35.3492000:48:38.53515
6429
Terry RUSSELLTerry RUSSELL
#29 Male Ironman
05:41:09.905:41:09.923
(42)
Ironman2302:11:22.7Male425:01 min/km01:08:17.3482101:22:13.0512200:31:46.6662401:20:21.0662401:18:32.06624
5228
Sean CRIBBSean CRIBB
#28 Male Ironman
04:49:31.004:49:31.020
(36)
Ironman2001:19:43.8Male364:15 min/km01:00:46.1311501:21:33.9492100:22:01.5451801:06:02.4592300:59:07.15620
5525
Peter FERGIEPeter FERGIE
#25 Male Ironman
04:56:50.704:56:50.722
(39)
Ironman2201:27:03.5Male394:21 min/km01:07:14.2461901:19:19.2442000:26:25.9642301:02:04.2542201:01:47.26022
387
Bomber CUFFINATORBomber CUFFINATOR
#7 Male Ironman
04:25:50.104:25:50.118
(29)
Ironman1800:56:02.9Male293:54 min/km00:50:53.18401:16:34.6411900:16:23.49200:57:23.0461801:04:36.06223
306
Ben MERCERBen MERCER
#6 Male Ironman
04:18:00.204:18:00.216
(25)
Ironman1600:48:13.0Male253:47 min/km00:54:23.1151001:16:09.9381800:18:20.6221000:57:25.6471900:51:41.04417
5026
Ross PAINERoss PAINE
#26 Male Ironman
04:47:16.804:47:16.819
(35)
Ironman1901:17:29.6Male354:13 min/km01:22:22.3622301:13:20.2371700:24:07.8562100:55:28.8441700:51:57.74618
2722
Matthew REYNOLDSMatthew REYNOLDS
#22 Male Ironman
04:15:13.204:15:13.215
(23)
Ironman1500:45:26.0Male233:45 min/km00:46:09.71101:10:52.9301600:17:10.413501:00:35.9522101:00:24.35721
1614
Jason SNELLJason SNELL
#14 Male Ironman
03:54:22.803:54:22.811
(16)
Ironman1100:24:35.6Male163:26 min/km00:55:11.8161101:06:49.7221500:18:10.720900:49:23.018800:44:47.62112
3112
Diego HERNANDEZDiego HERNANDEZ
#12 Male Ironman
04:19:09.104:19:09.117
(26)
Ironman1700:49:21.9Male263:48 min/km01:06:37.9441801:06:05.1191400:20:35.6401600:52:25.1311500:53:25.44819
6552
POCKET ROCKETS POCKET ROCKETS
#52 Male Open Team
06:24:27.506:24:27.514
(43)
Open Team1403:10:27.9Male43Brent WelhanAimee SciesinskiToby RamshawStacey MalatestaTerresa Briggs5:39 min/km01:30:39.9631301:54:01.0651400:25:34.5621401:19:58.0651401:14:14.16514
4450
DASH FOR DONUTS DASH FOR DONUTS
#50 Male Open Team
04:37:58.704:37:58.79
(32)
Open Team901:23:59.1Male32John DoeZach GarbuttJohn DoeNathan GarbuttShaun Ritson4:05 min/km00:59:23.529401:27:48.5591300:23:20.052800:57:30.8481200:49:55.9408
2010
Darren BAILEYDarren BAILEY
#10 Male Ironman
04:02:54.104:02:54.113
(19)
Ironman1300:33:06.9Male193:34 min/km01:02:41.3341701:04:04.1181300:19:22.9311400:48:59.015600:47:46.82913
1913
Hadley NIGHTINGALEHadley NIGHTINGALE
#13 Male Ironman
03:57:31.003:57:31.012
(18)
Ironman1200:27:43.8Male183:29 min/km01:01:00.6321601:04:02.9171200:17:11.614600:50:46.3271300:44:29.61710
4944
ACCOUNTABILIBUDDIES ACCOUNTABILIBUDDIES
#44 Male Open Team
04:42:38.504:42:38.511
(34)
Open Team1101:28:38.9Male34Mike HutchisonMatthew FathersMike HutchisonMatthew FathersMike Hutchison4:09 min/km01:05:22.839701:26:51.9571200:23:29.1551101:02:19.4551300:44:35.3184
1211
David READETTDavid READETT
#11 Male Ironman
03:50:00.803:50:00.88
(12)
Ironman800:20:13.6Male123:22 min/km00:55:43.2181301:02:57.2151100:17:07.512400:44:42.17200:49:30.83816
5951
NIFTY NINJAS NIFTY NINJAS
#51 Male Open Team
04:59:09.004:59:09.013
(40)
Open Team1301:45:09.4Male40Marguerite LovegroveSteven PearceEmma LovegroveBen AndersonGareth Evans4:23 min/km01:37:59.4651401:21:50.1501100:23:22.553900:48:42.413400:47:14.6286
5446
ANTIQUE ROADSHOW ANTIQUE ROADSHOW
#46 Male Open Team
04:53:00.004:53:00.012
(38)
Open Team1201:39:00.4Male38Nigel PaineAndrew HemsleyRosemary GoldsmithLee PaineMeredith Dixon4:18 min/km01:12:23.2531201:20:47.1461000:21:48.544600:56:27.8451101:01:33.45912
159
Daniel BAYLISSDaniel BAYLISS
#9 Male Ironman
03:53:41.903:53:41.910
(15)
Ironman1000:23:54.7Male153:26 min/km00:55:35.5171201:02:14.1141000:20:20.1371500:52:30.1321600:43:02.1127
718
Leigh WILLISONLeigh WILLISON
#18 Male Ironman
03:41:59.103:41:59.15
(7)
Ironman500:12:11.9Male73:15 min/km00:52:26.713901:01:56.413900:17:56.717800:46:12.79400:43:26.6138
4154
WEETBIX WEETBIX
#54 Male Open Team
04:27:38.404:27:38.48
(31)
Open Team801:13:38.8Male31Ben TooheyRob MaccrackenBen TooheyRob MaccrackenBen Toohey3:56 min/km01:05:20.038601:16:11.439900:21:12.642500:54:52.342900:50:02.1419
4067
GRUMPY OLD MEN GRUMPY OLD MEN
#67 Mixed Supervet Team
04:27:25.104:27:25.16
(8)
Supervet Team600:21:10.4Mixed8Chizzy The ChimpunkKiwi BirdNivin The UnicornKiwi BirdPersy The Pony3:55 min/km00:57:41.525501:36:04.763900:17:03.211300:50:56.328300:45:39.4232
4571
THE UNDERACHIEVERS THE UNDERACHIEVERS
#71 Mixed Supervet Team
04:38:50.104:38:50.18
(10)
Supervet Team800:32:35.4Mixed10Bruce ReedZane McdonaldGreg OneillAndy Medland MedlandDavid Taylor4:06 min/km01:06:43.645901:29:54.260800:17:59.518500:54:17.638400:49:55.2394
218
Chris DAVISONChris DAVISON
#8 Male Ironman
04:04:26.204:04:26.214
(20)
Ironman1400:34:39.0Male203:35 min/km01:07:31.5472001:00:23.012800:22:50.2502000:49:24.319900:44:17.2169
3945
AGED PLUS ONE AGED PLUS ONE
#45 Male Open Team
04:26:01.704:26:01.77
(30)
Open Team701:12:02.1Male30Andrew BonnellTim DownesDane AnnandaleBrad ThompsonSteve Annandale3:54 min/km01:06:03.841901:12:34.936800:20:31.839400:53:21.634700:53:29.64911
815
John CARROLLJohn CARROLL
#15 Male Ironman
03:43:18.903:43:18.96
(8)
Ironman600:13:31.7Male83:17 min/km00:49:15.35301:00:11.111700:22:18.9481900:51:40.9301400:39:52.721
4772
WE CAN DO IT WE CAN DO IT
#72 Mixed Supervet Team
04:41:32.804:41:32.89
(11)
Supervet Team900:35:18.1Mixed11Ian ThompsonGavin PearmineLyle KildeaAlexis DennessCarol Dearle4:08 min/km00:57:19.221301:24:38.454700:15:47.94201:09:38.863900:54:08.5506
4647
BLOOD; SWEAT AND BEERS BLOOD; SWEAT AND BEERS
#47 Male Open Team
04:41:29.504:41:29.510
(33)
Open Team1001:27:29.9Male33Kohdee GriggsRick KenyonDaniel MahonChris HowardGlenn Davidson4:08 min/km01:11:56.0521101:12:06.535700:18:04.219300:49:48.722501:09:34.16413
6060
QUINTUFFLETS QUINTUFFLETS
#60 Male Veteran Team
05:04:37.205:04:37.26
(41)
Veteran Team601:17:01.2Male41Mark IrwinMark HerbertPeter CocksVanessa MoscovisKirsty Rose4:28 min/km01:09:31.649501:27:09.858600:25:38.363601:04:07.157600:58:10.4536
975
Jason WrightJason Wright
#75 Male Ironman
03:45:41.403:45:41.47
(9)
Ironman700:15:54.2Male93:19 min/km00:52:22.711701:00:10.710600:18:45.3261100:49:45.2211000:44:37.51911
3673
Big Rhonda Big Rhonda
#73 Male Open Team
04:24:10.504:24:10.56
(28)
Open Team601:10:10.9Male28Kris ThyerKen GrunderKris ThyerKen GrunderKris Thyer3:53 min/km01:05:56.140801:11:55.134600:24:51.5591300:55:27.0431000:46:00.8245
3565
BREW 42 BREW 42
#65 Mixed Supervet Team
04:22:41.204:22:41.24
(6)
Supervet Team400:16:26.5Mixed6Laurence PalmeroKevin SimpsonSteven PoveeJim KeirGary King3:51 min/km00:57:36.123401:18:29.543600:17:25.916400:54:32.140500:54:37.6517
2963
AGED IN OAK AGED IN OAK
#63 Mixed Supervet Team
04:17:45.804:17:45.83
(3)
Supervet Team300:11:31.1Mixed3Rod StylesFrank WatersJo EastcottAndy O'NeilAndrew Jardine3:47 min/km01:00:18.930701:17:23.142500:21:29.443900:50:29.625200:48:04.8313
2559
MOZ THE DEMI GOD AND HIS DISIPLES MOZ THE DEMI GOD AND HIS DISIPLES
#59 Male Veteran Team
04:13:41.804:13:41.84
(22)
Veteran Team400:26:05.8Male22Maurie CarlyonBrett JohnstonGrant LewisMark PearmineSteve Whalley3:43 min/km00:58:17.028401:22:46.852500:18:31.324200:47:48.911400:46:17.8263
3353
TAIL ENDERS TAIL ENDERS
#53 Male Open Team
04:21:30.704:21:30.75
(27)
Open Team501:07:31.1Male27Ryan StephensRob MiddletonSarah PerkinsKate WalkerBen Bickley3:50 min/km01:11:33.3511001:09:26.327500:24:16.9581200:54:01.736800:42:12.583
1319
Luke GACHESLuke GACHES
#19 Male Ironman
03:51:16.803:51:16.89
(13)
Ironman900:21:29.6Male133:24 min/km00:57:41.0241400:59:09.79500:20:58.8411700:50:38.9261200:42:48.4106
625
Samantha HIGGINSSamantha HIGGINS
#5 Female Ironwoman
05:18:05.005:18:05.05
(8)
Ironwoman501:22:36.7Female84:40 min/km01:14:01.956401:26:30.656500:25:01.560501:13:52.864500:58:38.2555
511
Caitlin HUNTCaitlin HUNT
#1 Female Ironwoman
04:47:36.404:47:36.43
(4)
Ironwoman300:52:08.1Female44:13 min/km01:04:59.637301:21:18.848400:22:44.849301:07:48.161400:50:45.1423
5641
NARROGIN JUNIORS NARROGIN JUNIORS
#41 Mixed Junior Team
04:57:13.304:57:13.34
(13)
Junior Team400:35:48.4Mixed13Bill WieseBrennan PrattSophie PottsRhett CheneyDan Wiese4:22 min/km01:18:30.060301:43:09.364400:19:29.132300:51:25.029200:44:39.9202
624
Pete GILLPete GILL
#24 Male Ironman
03:40:20.603:40:20.64
(6)
Ironman400:10:33.4Male63:14 min/km00:52:24.712800:58:41.48400:19:02.0291200:48:22.512500:41:50.075
2858
LIFESPORTS TEAM-SHANK LIFESPORTS TEAM-SHANK
#58 Male Veteran Team
04:16:28.504:16:28.55
(24)
Veteran Team500:28:52.5Male24Dave CampbellMal CruickshankRachel JacksonRachel JacksonMal Cruickshank3:46 min/km00:58:04.627301:19:19.445400:22:03.946500:54:04.737500:42:55.9112
3769
STEELERS STEELERS
#69 Mixed Supervet Team
04:24:16.904:24:16.95
(7)
Supervet Team500:18:02.2Mixed7Michael Sanderson-GreenBill KowalikKen AlexanderRussell CaddKen Alexander3:53 min/km00:56:38.720201:11:37.031400:20:02.735800:57:46.550600:58:12.0548
2470
The Rejects The Rejects
#70 Male Open Team
04:10:09.504:10:09.54
(21)
Open Team400:56:09.9Male21Nicholas NevilleConnor ButlionGraham TreacyRob NeumanCraig Bowden3:40 min/km01:04:13.836501:09:14.724400:23:24.3541000:41:32.43200:51:44.34510
4364
BONK BUDDIES BONK BUDDIES
#64 Mixed Supervet Team
04:36:24.704:36:24.77
(9)
Supervet Team700:30:10.0Mixed9Andrew HewlettAndrew HewlettAndrew HewlettSue StottSue Stott4:03 min/km00:55:50.819101:10:40.128300:19:41.734701:04:02.756801:06:09.4639
1057
DAY DREAMERS DAY DREAMERS
#57 Male Veteran Team
03:47:36.003:47:36.01
(10)
Veteran Team1Male10James DuncanTroy SheppardAdam ColtonMick DarlingtonAndrew Slaven3:20 min/km00:48:08.93101:11:45.132300:16:05.46100:44:30.86200:47:05.8274
4840
JOHN CURTIN JUNIORS JOHN CURTIN JUNIORS
#40 Mixed Junior Team
04:41:49.404:41:49.43
(12)
Junior Team300:20:24.5Mixed12Tarkuin WallKira WallFreya PrallAlec DavisonAlec Davison4:08 min/km01:11:18.650201:35:37.262300:18:44.225200:50:02.924100:46:06.5253
449
Crank'N In Collie Crank'N In Collie
#49 Male Open Team
03:32:03.703:32:03.72
(4)
Open Team200:18:04.1Male4Gary ButlionDavid JohnsonMatt DuncanErik MellegersDavid Kennedy3:07 min/km00:50:34.37301:03:50.716300:14:58.41100:42:28.44300:40:11.942
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
   

fb